Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):65.92Median Price Target:69.00
Price - 52 Week High66.45Diff from Prev Close:3.08
Price - 52 Week Low42.92% Difference:4.67%
Price Date (Latest):09/22/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy6
2-Buy5
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualOct 192.883.262.442.8711830.18
AnnualOct 182.592.682.502.59141222.01
AnnualOct 172.322.352.302.3114140-0.03
QuarterlyOct 170.620.660.610.62121010.00
QuarterlyJan 180.610.640.570.609620.55
QuarterlyApr 180.640.660.630.64933-0.17
QuarterlyJul 180.640.660.620.658714.67
Long Term Growth 10.6812.905.0011.79541-6.88
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualOct 161.981.913.66
AnnualOct 151.741.702.21
AnnualOct 143.043.06-0.56
QuarterlyJul 170.590.5213.10
QuarterlyApr 170.580.4819.94
QuarterlyJan 170.530.498.16
QuarterlyOct 160.590.5213.31
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):1.98
FY0 End Date:Oct 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.45
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-9.55
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:17.27
Yield (%):0.68
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY028.4720.901.362
FY125.481.7314.705
FY222.894.445.157
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY016.92-47.842.242
FY2/FY111.73-13.061.285
FY3/FY211.3543.970.773
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters