Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):68.74Median Price Target:72.77
Price - 52 Week High68.95Diff from Prev Close:4.03
Price - 52 Week Low42.92% Difference:5.86%
Price Date (Latest):11/17/17  
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy7
2-Buy4
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.7

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualOct 192.863.232.442.871201-0.04
AnnualOct 182.592.702.502.6015120.00
AnnualOct 172.322.342.302.3115110.04
QuarterlyOct 170.620.650.610.6212110.00
QuarterlyJan 180.600.620.560.609010.00
QuarterlyApr 180.640.660.630.649100.00
QuarterlyJul 180.640.660.620.649010.00
Long Term Growth 12.4814.0011.7012.005100.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualOct 161.981.913.66
AnnualOct 151.741.702.21
AnnualOct 143.043.06-0.56
QuarterlyJul 170.590.5213.10
QuarterlyApr 170.580.4819.94
QuarterlyJan 170.530.498.16
QuarterlyOct 160.590.5213.31
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):1.98
FY0 End Date:Oct 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.45
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-9.55
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:17.27
Yield (%):0.65
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY029.6819.291.539
FY126.522.709.833
FY224.0318.191.321
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY016.97-46.842.200
FY2/FY111.90-10.551.251
FY3/FY210.4043.190.771
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters